2016 Top Achievements

Club Awards
Life Membership
Beth Harvey
Legend
Michelle Cox (nee Cairney)
Coaching Hall of Fame
Freda Roberts
Rae McGuire
Lyn Pemberton
Janine Birkett
Larissa Herring
Monica Holton (awarded posthumously)
Vickie Carstairs
Zenda Cocivera
Lyn Pemberton Medal
Sally Johnson
Coaching Excellence Award
Lyn Pemberton
Monica Holton Sportsmanship Award
Grace Moran
Umpiring Excellence Award
Annie McKendry
Janine Birkett Rising Star Award
Katherine Bennett
Vickie Carstairs All Star Team
Michelle Cox (nee Cairney)
Janine Friday
Adrienne Lang
Aimee Pense
Taryn Smith
350 Games Award
Kristy Young
300 Games Award
Helen Pope
200 Games Award
Michelle Cox (nee Cairney)
Aimee Pense
150 Games Award
Taryn Smith
Players' Player Award
Team 1
Michelle Cox (nee Cairney)
Team 2
Kellie Steer
Team 3
Rachel Hunter
Team 4
Maddie Ciullo (nee Rawlings)
Team 5
Isabella Rawlings
Team 6
Jill Woodhouse
Team 7
Chloe Hodkinson
Team 8
Jessica Emery
Team 9
Grace Moran
Team 10
Ella Tudor-Roberts
Team 11
Sarah Harbison
Team 12
Emily Bolton
Team 13
Sophie Dickson
Team 14
Sophie Freeman
Team 15
Holly Johnson
Team 16
Ella Van Der Merwe
Team 17
Emma Baker
Team 18
Ava Aden
Team 19
Ariana Ellery
Team 20
Imogen Quinlan
Umpiring
National C Badge
Ruby Aden
Georgia Burden
Jasmine Mimnagh
Candice Ratana
WA Netball League
West Coast Warriors
Open
Karly Gardiguan (Head Coach - Former HNC player)
Emma Buggins
Moeriana Bullen (Former HNC Player)
Emma Cosh (Former HNC Player)
Andrea Gilmore (Former HNC player)
Emma Johnson
Tayler Macleod (Former HNC Player)
Lauren Anderson (Open Training Partner)
18 & Under
Alexis Stevens (18U Head Coach)
Joely Carroll
Taylah Johnson (Co-Captain)
Georgia Morgan
Lily Pepper
Olivia Richardson
Ellie Sanzone (Co-Captain)
WIT
Meg Gibson
Chloe Hodkinson
Kristy Horner
Maddie Hunter
Toni-Marie Smith
Physio
Monica Simons
Wheatbelt Flames
Open
Aleasha Bennett (Former Player)
Katherine McKenzie
18 & Under
Olivia Fowler
Aimee Littlejohn
Hayley Smith
South East Demons
Open
Lindal Rohde (former HNC player)
Perth Lions
Open
Sophie Ridley
Coastal Sharks
Open
Brianna Barber
State and National
12 & Under Schoolgirls
Brianna Barber (Head Coach)
Amy Harrison
Tamira Metuangaro
15 & Under Schoolgirls
Meg Gibson
Georgia Morgan
Olivia Richardson
Toni-Marie Smith (Reserve)
17 & Under
Lyn Pemberton (Specialist Shooting coach)
19 & Under
Lyn Pemberton (Specialist Shooting coach)
Emma Buggins (Vice Captain)
21 & Under
Karly Gardiguan (Head Coach - Former HNC coach)
ANL
Michelle Wilkins (Head Coach - Former HNC coach)
Lyn Pemberton (Specialist Shooting coach)
Emma Cosh (Former HNC Player)
Lindal Rhode (Former HNC Player)
All Australian Schoolgirls Team
Georgia Morgan
Meg Gibson (Reserve)