2017 Top Achievements

Club Awards
President's Award
Sarah Fogliani
Coaching Excellence Award
Mhairi Stroud
Monica Holton Sportsmanship Award
Daisy Iwanek
Courage Award
Emily Haywood
Umpiring Excellence Award
Alana Penny
Rising Star Award
Maddie Hunter
Vickie Carstairs All Star Team
Aimee Armstrong (nee Pense)
Maddie Ciullo
Michelle Cox
Sarah Fogliani
Janine Friday
Adrienne Lang
Taryn Smith
250 Games Award
Renee Bax
200 Games Award
Wendy Atkinson
150 Games Award
Adrienne Lang
Katherine McKenzie
Elle Shadbolt
Lisa Townsend
Players' Player Award
Team 1
Amy Fuller
Team 2
Jasmine O'Brien
Team 3
Olivia Fowler
Team 4
Elle Shadbolt
Team 5
Aimee Armstrong (nee Pense)
Team 6
Nicole Fevre
Team 7
Sanneyrah Sauni
Team 8
Alexandra Taseff
Team 9
Courtnet Te Wheoro
Team 10
Keisha Kean
Team 11
Mikaela Muller
Team 12
Emily Bennett
Team 13
Victoria Fourie
Team 14
Ella Birch
Team 15
Emma Baker
Team 16
Thea Murphy
Team 17
Isabella Mason
Team 18
Paige Hancy
Team 19
Zoe Hunter
Team 20
Scarlett Clarke
Team 21
Mya Walker
Umpiring
National B Badge
Mel Baker (former player)
Tracey Swami (former player
Annie Toose (former player
National C Badge
Janke Fouche
Amy Harrison
Zoe Harrison
Zoe Kestel (former player)
Charmondelae Whaanga
Evie Wilson
WA Netball League
West Coast Warriors
Open
Karly Gardiguan (Head Coach - Former HNC player)
Jane Ridley (Manager - Former HNC coach)
Emma Buggins (Former HNC Player)
Emma Cosh (Former HNC Player)
Molly Fullgrabe
Andrea Gilmore (Former HNC player)
Emily Haywood
Emma Johnson
Taylah Johnson
Ellie Sanzone
18 & Under
Katherine Bennett
Joely Carroll
Meg Gibson
Emily Hathaway
Lily Pepper
Georgia Morgan
Sydney Rafferty
Hana Stokes
WIT
Taryn Smith (Coach)
Zoe Coates
Chloe Hodkinson
Maddie Hunter
Grace Moran
Charlee Rafferty
Maddie Vanzetti
Gemma Walton
Wheatbelt Flames
Open
Hayley Smith
Davis Ratana
18 & Under
Olivia Fowler
Chloe Hodkinson
South East Demons
Open
Lindal Rohde (former HNC player)
Perth Lions
Open
Sophie Ridley (Withdrawn due to injury)
18 & Under
Toni-Marie Smith
Olivia Richardson
Rangers
Open
Kristy Horner
State and National
12 & Under Schoolgirls
Brianna Barber (Head Coach)
Shae Fitzgerald
Lily Gilsenan
Paige Hancy
15 & Under Schoolgirls
Taryn Smith (Assistant Coach)
Emily Hathaway
Charley Rafferty
Zoe Coates (training partner)
Chelsea Cook (training partner)
17 & Under
Lyn Pemberton (Mentor Coach)
Meg Gibson
Georgia Morgan
Hana Stokes (Train on)
19 & Under
Lyn Pemberton (Mentor Coach)
ANL
Michelle Wilkins (Head Coach - Former HNC coach)
Emma Cosh (Former HNC Player)
Lindal Rhode (Former HNC Player)