2017 Club Coaches

Team 1
Coach
Beth Harvey
Accreditation: Training Elite
7th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Janine Birkett
Accreditation: Advanced
27th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 2
Coach
Bree Barber
Accreditation: Advanced
4th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Alexis Stevens
Accreditation: Advanced
7th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 3
Coach
Lyn Pemberton
Accreditation: High Performance
36th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Dolly Ramirez
Accreditation: Intermediate
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Natasha Hatherway
Accreditation: Development
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Team 4
Coach
Sarah Fogliani
Accreditation: Advanced
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Renee Haynes
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 5
Coach
Taryn Smith
Accreditation: Advanced
8th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 6
Coach
Kristy Young
Accreditation: Foundation
9th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 7
Coach
Michelle Cox
Accreditation: Advanced
5th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Sarah Fogliani
Accreditation: Advanced
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Team 8
Coach
Adrienne Lang
Accreditation: Intermediate
6th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Dan Coleman
Accreditation: Development
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 9
Coach
Mhairi Stroud
Accreditation: Advanced
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Charo Moore
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 10
Coach
Alexis Stevens
Accreditation: Advanced
7th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Ellie Sanzone
Accreditation: Development
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Joely Carroll
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 11
Coach
Linda Firth
Accreditation: Intermediate
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Katherine McKenzie
Accreditation: Development
4th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Toni-Marie Smith
Accreditation: Foundation
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Team 12
Mentor Coach
Lyn Pemberton
Accreditation: High Performance
36th Year Coaching at HNC
Coach
Maddie Hunter
Accreditation: Development
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Bobby Ramirez-Smith
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Grace Moran
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 13
Coach
Aimee Pense
Accreditation: Intermediate
7th Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Lauren Ramirez-Smith
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 14
Coach
Vickie Carstairs
Accreditation: Intermediate
17th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Zenda Cocivera
Accreditation: Advanced
12th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Emma Johnson
Accreditation: Foundation
5th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Kristy Horner
Accreditation: Foundation
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Sydney Rafferty
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 15
Coach
Taryn Smith
Accreditation: Advanced
8th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Sophie Ridley
Accreditation: Intermediate
4th Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Olivia Richardson
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 16
Coach
Janine Birkett
Accreditation: Advanced
27th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Olivia Fowler
Accreditation: Development
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Keisha Kean
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 17
Coach
Dolly Ramirez
Accreditation: Intermediate
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Jacinta Ramirez-Smith
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Ashleigh Weyer
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 18
Coach
Lyn Pemberton
Accreditation: High Performance
36th Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Aayla Moore
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Britany Wood
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Chloe Harrison
Accreditation: Foundation
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Team 19
Coach
Lauren Lang
Accreditation: Development
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Kristy Young
Accreditation: Foundation
9th Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Yasmin Hunter
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 20
Coach
Vickie Carstairs
Accreditation: Intermediate
17th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Dan Coleman
Accreditation: Development
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Emily Alexander
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 21
Coach
Tricia Anderson
Accreditation: Development
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Maddie Vanzetti
Accreditation: Foundation
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Elly Stainsby
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Specialist Coaches
Specialist Coach
Janine Friday
Accreditation: Intermediate
13th Year Coaching at HNC
Specialist Coach
Wendy Atkinson
Accreditation: Advanced
5th Year Coaching at HNC
Specialist Coach
Stacie McCLernon
Accreditation: Intermediate
5th Year Coaching at HNC
Specialist Coach
Taylah Johnson
Accreditation: Development
4th Year Coaching at HNC
Exercise Physiologist
Sprint Coach
Jenny Plint
1st Year Coaching at HNC