2018 Club Coaches

Team 1
Coach
Beth Harvey
Accreditation: Training Elite
8th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Janine Birkett
Accreditation: Advanced
28th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 2
Coach
Wendy Atkinson
Accreditation: Advanced
6th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 3
Coach
Alexis Stevens
Accreditation: Training Elite
8th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Nicole Mann
Accreditation: Training Advanced
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 4
Coach
Taryn Smith
Accreditation: Training Elite
9th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Aimee Armstrong
Accreditation: Intermediate
8th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 5
Coach
Sarah Fogliani
Accreditation: Advanced
4th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 6
Coach
Helen Pope
9th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 7
Coach
Alexis Stevens
Accreditation: Training Elite
8th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Ellie Sanzone
Accreditation: Intermediate
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Joely Carroll
Accreditation: Training Foundation
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Lily Pepper
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 8
Coach
Michelle Cox
Accreditation: Advanced
6th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Sarah Fogliani
Accreditation: Advanced
4th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 9
Coach
Wendy Atkinson
Accreditation: Advanced
6th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Katherine McKenzie
Accreditation: Intermediate
5th Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Sarah Campbell
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 10
Coach
Dolly Ramirez
Accreditation: Intermediate
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Natasha Hatherway
Accreditation: Development
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Team 11
Coach
Janine Birkett
Accreditation: Advanced
28th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Linda Firth
Accreditation: Intermediate
4th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Katherine Bennett
Accreditation: Foundation
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Team 12
Coach
Brianna Barber
Accreditation: Training Elite
5th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Hayley Butler
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 13
Coach
Adrienne Lang
Accreditation: Training Advanced
7th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Sara Challen
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 14
Coach
Lyn Pemberton
Accreditation: High Performance
37th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Amanda Tremaine
Accreditation: Intermediate
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Aayla Moore
Accreditation: Training Foundation
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Kira Milankov
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 15
Coach
Aimee Armstrong
Accreditation: Intermediate
8th Year Coaching at HNC
Assitant Coach
Kristy Horner
Accreditation: Foundation
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Chelsea Cook
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 16
Coach
Lauren Lang
Accreditation: Intermediate
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Samantha Callander
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Mentor Coach
Vickie Carstairs
Accreditation: Intermediate
18th Year Coaching at HNC
Team 17
Coach
Mhairi Stroud
Accreditation: Advanced
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Sophie Freeman
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Mikayla Douglas
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 18
Coach
Lyn Pemberton
Accreditation: High Performance
37th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Tony Bowerman
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Matt Cranwell
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Aayla Moore
Accreditation: Training Foundation
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Team 19
Coach
Michelle Porteous
Accreditation: Development
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Zoe Harrison
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Savannah Bowerman
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 20
Coach
Tricia Anderson
Accreditation: Intermediate
4th Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Hannah Porteous
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Anzel Jansen
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 21
Coach
Janine Friday
Accreditation: Training Advanced
14th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Charo Moore
Accreditation: Training Foundation
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Shae Fitzgerald
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 22
Coach
Maddie Hunter
Accreditation: Intermediate
4th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Toni-Marie Smith
Accreditation: Intermediate
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Chloe Harrison
Accreditation: Foundation
3rd Year Coaching at HNC
Team 23
Coach
Vickie Carstairs
Accreditation: Intermediate
18th Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Emily Alexander
Accreditation: Foundation
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Nancy Coleman
Accreditation: Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Jasmine Cranwell
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Team 24
Coach
Dan Coleman
Accreditation: Intermediate
2nd Year Coaching at HNC
Assistant Coach
Kristy Connolly
Accreditation: Foundation
10th Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Amy Harrison
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Apprentice Coach
Fallon Van Wyk
Accreditation: Training Foundation
1st Year Coaching at HNC
Specialist Coaches
Specialist Coach
Stacie McCLernon
Accreditation: Intermediate
6th Year Coaching at HNC
Specialist Coach
Taylah Johnson
Accreditation: Development
5th Year Coaching at HNC
Exercise Physiologist
Sprint Coach
Jenny Plint
2nd Year Coaching at HNC