2013 Awards Dinner

Past Premiers Flags
2013 Trophies and Medals
Hamersley Netball Club 2013 Trophy
Hamersley Netball Club President and Life Member Audrey
Zenda our fun MC for the night
HNC Sponsors and Supporters
HNC 14th Life Membership awarded to Shelagh
Life Membership Award
Team 7 Captain presents Premiership Flag
Team 12 Captain presents Premiership Flag
Team 13 Captain presents Premiership Flag
Team 15 Captain presents Premiership Flag
Team 18 Captain presents Premiership Flag
Team 2 Captain presents Runners Up Flag
Team 3 Captain presents Runners Up Flag
Team 5 Captain presents Runners Up Flag
Team 8 Captain presents Runners Up Flag
Team 16 Captain presents Runners Up Flag
Team 22 Modified 7/8 Division Black
Team 22 show us their team chant
Lyn Pemberton Medal awarded to HNC Website Co-ordinator Sally
Department of Sports and Recreation 2013 Coach of the Year awarded to Lyn
Coaching Excellence awarded to Life Member Vickie
Sportsmanship Award to Taylor (unable to attend)
Umpiring Excellence awarded to Briarn
2013 National C Badge Accredited Umpires
WDNA Green Shirt Umpiring awarded to Aimee
Janine Birkett Rising Star awarded to Anastasia
Vickie Carstairs All Star Team
300 Games awarded to Legend Kirsty
250 Games awarded to Helen
200 Games awarded to Renee
150 Games awarded to Tenae
100 Games Award
75 Games Award
50 Games Award
WDNA President's Cup - Open Season's Fairest & Best awarded to Lisa
Team 12 – 16 & Under Division 4 Premiers
Team 13 – 16 & Under Division 6 Premiers
Team 15 – 16 & Under Division 5 Premiers
Team 18 – 13 & Under Division 3 Premiers
Team 20 – 12 & Under Division 2 finished 1st
Team 21 – 11 & Under Division 1 finished 1st
Team 2 – Open Division 2 Runners Up
Team 3 – Open Division 3 Runners Up
Team 5 – Open Division 6 Runners Up
Team 8 – 16 & Under Division 1 Runners Up
Team 16 – 13 & Under Division 1 Runners Up
Team 19 – 12 & Under Division 2 finished 2nd
Hamersley Netball Club Managers
2012 Hamersley Presentation Dinner
Hamersley Netball Club 2013 Yearbooks